Events Schedule

Friday Morning Intensives 9:00am – 12:00pm

Friday Afternoon Intensives 2:00pm – 5:00pm

#ClassTeachersStyleLevel
1TherapeuticsWhakapaingia Luke TherapeuticsAll Levels
2Washing MachinesJonathan Rea Washing MachinesIntermediate
3Dutch IcarianChristopher Filkins , Emily Reuman IcarianIntermediate
4Performance IntensiveNatalie Nguyen , Andre Newman , Serena Tang AdagioIntermediate
5Dance LiftsJacob Brown , Debbie Collis AdagioIntermediate-Advanced
6WhipsJosh Young , Lizzy Tomber WhipsIntermediate-Advanced
7IcarianHobs Hobotus , Kena Noel Heck IcarianAdvanced
8The Human Gauntlet 2.0Adam Hiner , Jenna Hollow , Becca Gutstadt , Steve Cummings , Gina Shiotani , Jordan Randall Group StandingAdvanced

Main Festival Saturday Session 1: 9am to 10:45am

#ClassTeachersStyleLevel
1FlowTami Coulson , Amy Hardy L-baseAll Levels
2Intermediate StandingJohn Marquiss , Christine Moonbeam StandingIntermediate
3L BaseValtteri Rantala , Priscilla Naber L-baseIntermediate
4TrioMark Myers , Aaron Tremper TrioIntermediate
5WhipsJosh Young , Paige Ulozas WhipsIntermediate
6Hard AFAdam Hiner , Christina Baez Washing MachinesIntermediate Advanced
7HandstandsJency Cooper StandingIntermediate Advanced
8Flow like a pro, bro!Zach Schmahl , Bassam Kubba L-baseIntermediate Advanced
9Hand to Hand VariationsMichaela Flies , Scott Jumps StandingAdvanced
10IcarianJonathan Rea IcarianAdvanced

Saturday Session 2: 11:00am to 12:45am

#ClassTeachersStyleLevel
1CounterbalancesAmy Impellizzeri , Eddie Salguero L-baseAll Levels
2YogaslackersRaquel Hernandez-Cruz , Sam Salwei Washing MachinesIntermediate
3Handstand on Body PartsAnya Taraboulsy , Sariah Papaya HandstandsIntermediate
4Dance LiftsSteve Cummings , Gina Shiotani AdagioIntermediate
5Washing MachinesChristopher Filkins , Emily Reuman Washing MachinesIntermediate
6Standing F2H & H2H FlowAnton Lysenko , Jessalyn Leean Oxford StandingIntermediate Advanced
7Weird BalancesLizzy Tomber , Aaron Levy L-baseIntermediate Advanced
8Acrogasm StyleLux , Chelsey Magness , Jason Magness L-baseIntermediate Advanced
9Mortal CannonsAlison Pin , Scott Cooper StandingAdvanced
10Whips that PopJosh Young , Paige Ulozas WhipsAdvanced

 

Lunch 12:45pm – 2:30pm

 

 


Saturday Session 3: 2:30pm – 4:15pm

#ClassTeachersStyleLevel
1Twisty Washing MachinesSiobhan Shiva , Cody Shellenberger Washing MachinesAll Levels
2Brazilian FlowCesar Galvao , Raquel Furquim L-baseIntermediate
3All the Washing MachinesSean Keehan , Reno Gorman , Sariah Papaya Washing MachinesIntermediate
4BalancesAmy Impellizzeri , Eddie Salguero L-baseIntermediate
5MachinesBrian Cruikshank , Maren Hill TrioIntermediate
6WhopsDanielle Durante , Lance Holmes WhipsIntermediate Advanced
7TrioMicki Mooney , Jeremy Martin , Joe Yonek L-baseIntermediate Advanced
8Blind MonkLara Ismael Harrow , Jaimie Harrow L-baseIntermediate Advanced
9Strong Standing FlowAdam Hiner , Jordan Randall StandingAdvanced
10Cheer StuntsMicah + Monica Hartsfield StandingAdvanced

Saturday Session 4: 4:30pm to 6:15pm

#ClassTeachersStyleLevel
1TherapeuticsEric Asay TherapeuticsAll Levels
2NeedleAcroSmiths L-baseIntermediate
3Fun FlowSarah Kim , Jeremy Bear L-baseIntermediate
4IcarianHobs Hobotus , Kena Noel Heck IcarianIntermediate
5SlackroChelsey Magness , Jason Magness L-baseIntermediate
6CounterbalancesMendel Romanenko , Bassam Kubba L-baseIntermediate Advanced
7TherapeuticsWhakapaingia Luke TherapeuticsIntermediate Advanced
8Reverse Hand to HandAmy Buchholz , Ariel Mihic StandingIntermediate Advanced
9H2H EntrancesJosh Young StandingAdvanced
10PoplocatesBryan Bennett , Kimo Frederiksen , Paige Martin , Chalmers McGillivray PopsAdvanced

Saturday Performance & Party 8:00pm – 12:00 am

Main Festival Sunday Session 1: 9:00am – 10:45am

#ClassTeachersStyleLevel
1SlackroRaquel Hernandez-Cruz , Sam Salwei L-baseAll Levels
2Awkward AcroZa Ra , Reno Gorman Washing MachinesIntermediate
3Step into the FlowCrystal Nardico , Jason Abraham Washing MachinesIntermediate
4Teaching SkillsKatie Thacker , Brandon Sherbrook Intermediate
5Same Sized Acro ShenanigansElliot Fudge , Miles Kroeker L-baseIntermediate
6WhipsJacob Brown , Debbie Collis WhipsIntermediate Advanced
7L-base to StandingAcroSmiths L-baseIntermediate Advanced
8Dance LiftsAngela Bryant , Kraig Mead StandingIntermediate Advanced
9Backward Flying IcarianHobs Hobotus , Kena Noel Heck IcarianAdvanced
10Toe PitchingAdam Hiner , Christina Baez StandingAdvanced

Sunday Session 2: 11:00am – 12:45am

#ClassTeachersStyleLevel
1Step into the FlowMelissa Murphy L-baseAll Levels
2Clean MachinesAcro Sprout , Modern Tarzan L-baseIntermediate
3Dynamic TransitionsAndre Newman , Serena Tang L-baseIntermediate
4Strong Washing MachinesJames Ta-Dao , Rachel Plies washing machinesIntermediate
5Hard Slacker MovesRaquel Hernandez-Cruz , Sam Salwei L-baseIntermediate
6IcarianJonathan Rea IcarianIntermediate Advanced
7Circus & DanceAndrea Macia StandingIntermediate Advanced
8L-Base TrioMillissa Greenwood , Devon French TrioIntermediate Advanced
9Fast and Hard MachinesJacob Brown , Debbie Collis Washing MachinesAdvanced
10Standing Sequence with Sports Acro ElementsAnton Lysenko , Becca Gutstadt StandingAdvanced

 

Lunch 12:45pm – 2:30pm

 

 


Sunday Session 3: 2:30pm – 4:15pm

#ClassTeachersStyleLevel
1TherapeuticsJennifer Yarro TherapeuticsAll Levels
2Picture PosesKelly Thayer , Patrick Reiner L-baseIntermediate
3Hand to HandKadri Kurgun StandingIntermediate
4Same Size StandingStephanie Redding , Fadi Hamdan StandingIntermediate
5Fancy FootworkMelanie Ladybase , Andrea Macia L-baseIntermediate
6Path to One ArmsAaron Tremper , Trish Rodgers StandingIntermediate Advanced
7Working on that Jump InAnton Lysenko , Becca Gutstadt StandingIntermediate Advanced
8Popping MachinesVictor Togunde , Kristin Nicole PopIntermediate Advanced
9Advanced SequencingLux L-baseAdvanced
10Dynamic StandingChristina Baez , Jordan Randall StandingAdvanced

Sunday Session 4: 4:30pm – 6:15pm