Events Schedule

Friday Morning Intensives 9:00am – 12:00pm

Friday Afternoon Intensives 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Main Festival Saturday 9 am

#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1FlowTami Coulson , Amy Hardy 9:00am - 10:45amAll Levels
2Intermediate StandingJohn Marquiss , Christine Moonbeam 9:00am - 10:45amIntermediate
3L BaseMillissa Greenwood , Valtteri Rantala 9:00am - 10:45amIntermediate
4TrioMark Myers , Aaron Tremper , Jessica DeLeo 9:00am - 10:45amIntermediate
5WhipsJosh Young , Paige Ulozas 9:00am - 10:45amIntermediate
6Washing MachinesAdam Hiner , Jenna Hollow 9:00am - 10:45amIntermediate Advanced
7Intermediate Advanced StandingJordan Randall 9:00am - 10:45amIntermediate Advanced
8Acrogasm StyleChelsey Magness , Jason Magness 9:00am - 10:45amIntermediate Advanced
9CheerLiz Overton , Matt Fields-Johnson 9:00am - 10:45amAdvanced
10Advanced IcarianJonathan Rea 9:00am - 10:45amAdvanced

Saturday 11 am

#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1CounterbalancesAmy Impellizzeri , Eddie Salguero 11 - 12:45pmAll Levels
2YogaslackersRaquel Hernandez-Cruz , Sam Salwei 11 - 12:45pmIntermediate
3Handstand on Body PartsLizzy Tomber , Anya Taraboulsy , Sariah Papaya 11 - 12:45pmIntermediate
4Intermediate Dance LiftsSteve Cummings , Gina Shiotani 11 - 12:45pmIntermediate
5Intermediate Washing MachinesChristopher Filkins , Emily Reuman 11 - 12:45pmIntermediate
6Int-Adv StandingLiz Overton , Matt Fields-Johnson 11 - 12:45pmIntermediate Advanced
7Weird BalancesLizzy Tomber , Aaron Levy 11 - 12:45pmIntermediate Advanced
8Advanced StandingAdam Hiner , Jenna Hollow 11 - 12:45pmAdvanced
9Whips that PopJosh Young , Paige Ulozas 11 - 12:45pmAdvanced

 

Lunch 12:45 – 2:30 pm

 

 


Saturday 2:30 pm

#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1Twisty Washing MachinesSiobhan Shiva , Cody Shellenberger 2:30 - 3:45 pmAll Levels
2Brazilian FlowCesar Galvao , Raquel Furquim 2:30 - 3:45 pmIntermediate
3All the Washing MachinesSean Keehan , Reno Gorman , Sariah Papaya 2:30 - 3:45 pmIntermediate
4Intermediate Counter BalancesAmy Impellizzeri , Eddie Salguero 2:30 - 3:45 pmIntermediate
5Trio FlowBrian Cruikshank , Maren Hill 2:30 - 3:45 pmIntermediate
6WhopsDanielle Durante , Lance Holmes 2:30 - 3:45 pmIntermediate Advanced
7Party TricksMicki Mooney , Jeremy Martin 2:30 - 3:45 pmIntermediate Advanced
8Blind MonkJosh Young 2:30 - 3:45 pmIntermediate Advanced
9Strong Standing FlowAdam Hiner , Jordan Randall 2:30 - 3:45 pmAdvanced
10Cheer StuntsMicah + Monica Hartsfield 2:30 - 3:45 pmAdvanced

Saturday 4:30 pm

#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1All Levels TherapeuticsEric Asay 4:30 - 6:15pmAll Levels
2NeedleAcroSmiths 4:30 - 6:15pmIntermediate
3Fun FlowSarah Kim , Jeremy Bear 4:30 - 6:15pmIntermediate
4Intermediate IcarianHobs Hobotus , Kena Noel Heck 4:30 - 6:15pmIntermediate
5Intermediate SlackroChelsey Magness , Jason Magness 4:30 - 6:15pmIntermediate
6Int-Adv Counter BalanceMendel Romanenko , Bassam Kubba 4:30 - 6:15pmIntermediate Advanced
7Advanced TherapeuticsWhakapaingia Luke 4:30 - 6:15pmIntermediate Advanced
8Reverse Hand to HandLiz Williams , Ariel Mihic 4:30 - 6:15pmIntermediate Advanced
9H2H EntrancesFlips Ohulahan 4:30 - 6:15pmAdvanced
10PoplocatesKimo Frederiksen , Bryan Bennett , Paige Martin , Chalmers McGillivray 4:30 - 6:15pmAdvanced

Saturday Performance & Party 8:00pm – 12 am

Main Festival Sunday 9 am

#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1All Levels SlackroRaquel Hernandez-Cruz , Sam Salwei 9:00am - 10:45amAll Levels
2Awkward AcroZa Ra , Reno Gorman 9:00am - 10:45amIntermediate
3Twisty PopsLizzy Tomber 9:00am - 10:45amIntermediate
4Teaching SkillsKatie Thacker , Brandon Sherbrook 9:00am - 10:45amIntermediate
5Tempo PopsDanya Xena , Elliot Fudge 9:00am - 10:45amIntermediate
6Int-Adv WhipsJacob Brown , Debbie Collis 9:00am - 10:45amIntermediate Advanced
7L-base to StandingAcroSmiths 9:00am - 10:45amIntermediate Advanced
8Int-Adv Dance LiftsAngela Bryant , Kraig Mead 9:00am - 10:45amIntermediate Advanced
9Backward Flying IcarianKena Noel Heck , Hobs Hobotus 9:00am - 10:45amAdvanced
10Toe PitchingAdam Hiner , Jenna Hollow 9:00am - 10:45amAdvanced

Sunday 11 am

#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1Step into the FlowMelissa Murphy 11am - 12:45 pmAll Levels
2Same Size StandingStephanie Redding , Fadi Hamdan 11am - 12:45 pmIntermediate
3Dynamic TransitionsAndre Newman , Serena Tang 11am - 12:45 pmIntermediate
4Strong Washing MachinesJames Ta-Dao , Rachel Plies 11am - 12:45 pmIntermediate
5Hard Slacker MovesRaquel Hernandez-Cruz , Sam Salwei 11am - 12:45 pmIntermediate
6Int-Adv IcarianIshine Gape , Emily Baxter 11am - 12:45 pmIntermediate Advanced
7Circus & DanceMicah Ellinger , Andrea Macia 11am - 12:45 pmIntermediate Advanced
8L-BaseMillissa Greenwood , Devon French 11am - 12:45 pmIntermediate Advanced
9Fast and Hard MachinesJacob Brown , Debbie Collis 11am - 12:45 pmAdvanced
10Standing AcroBecca Gutstadt , Ryan Gibson 11am - 12:45 pmAdvanced

 

Lunch 12:45 – 2:30 pm

 

 


Sunday 2:30 pm

#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1Sunday TherapeuticsJennifer Yarro 2:30 - 3:45 pmAll Levels
2Picture PosesPatrick Reiner 2:30 - 3:45 pmIntermediate
3Hand to HandKadri Kurgun 2:30 - 3:45 pmIntermediate
4Intermediate Standing AcroAdam Hiner , Jenna Hollow 2:30 - 3:45 pmIntermediate
5Fancy FootworkMelanie Ladybase , Andrea Macia 2:30 - 3:45 pmIntermediate
6Path to One ArmsAaron Tremper , Jessica DeLeo 2:30 - 3:45 pmIntermediate Advanced
7Int-Adv Hand to HandAnton Lysenko 2:30 - 3:45 pmIntermediate Advanced
8Popping MachinesVictor Togunde , Kristin Nicole 2:30 - 3:45 pmIntermediate Advanced
9Lux's Hardest MovesLux 2:30 - 3:45 pmAdvanced
10Advanced Dynamic StandingLiz Overton , Matt Fields-Johnson 2:30 - 3:45 pmAdvanced

Sunday 4:30 pm

#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1Afternoon TherapeuticsWhakapaingia Luke 4:30pm - 6:15pmAll Levels
2Foot to HandJamie Ray , Ike William , Taylor Robart 4:30 - 6:15pmIntermediate
3MachinesJacob Brown , Debbie Collis 4:30 - 6:15pmIntermediate
4Standing skillsLiz Williams , Ariel Mihic 4:30 - 6:15pmIntermediate
5TrioChristine Moonbeam , Devin Deangels , Courtney Julia 4:30 - 6:15pmIntermediate
6PoppingIshine Gape 4:30 - 6:15pmIntermediate Advanced
7Party Tricks Part 2Micki Mooney , Jeremy Martin 4:30 - 6:15pmIntermediate Advanced
8Washing MachinesLux 4:30 - 6:15pmIntermediate Advanced
9Cheer AcroMicah + Monica Hartsfield 4:30 - 6:15pmAdvanced
10CircusEli Newton , Nikki Funwin 4:30 - 6:15pmAdvanced