Events Schedule

Saturday Sunset Beach Jam: 2pm – 5pm

Sunday Morning Intensives: 10:00am – 12:30pm

#ClassTeachersStyleLevel
1Conditioning AcroLux L-BaseAll Levels
2AdagioJacob Brown , Debbie Collis AdagioIntermediate
3TBDJosh Young , Lizzy Tomber , Christine Moonbeam Whips and PopsIntermediate
4Extreme Pass the FlyerAdam Hiner , Christina Baez , Jordan Randall StandingAdvanced

Sunday Afternoon Intensives: 2:30pm – 5:00pm

#ClassTeachersStyleLevel
1Gift GivingWhakapaingia Luke TherapeuticsAll Levels
2Our Newest Machine: HatchAcro Sprout , Modern Tarzan Washing MachinesIntermediate
3TBDJonathan Rea IcarianIntermediate / Advanced
4AcrodagioAngela Bryant , Kraig Mead AdagioAdvanced

Sunday Jam: 5pm – 9pm

 


 

Main Festival

Monday Warmup: 8:40 – 9am

#ClassTeachersStyleLevel
1Group Warm Up and Announcements Josh Young , Adam Hiner , Lizzy Tomber Warm UpAll Levels

Monday Session 1: 9am – 10:45am

#ClassTeachersStyleLevel
1Acrobatic Gymnastics Stretching and Next Level ContortionSariah Papaya StretchingAll Levels
2Get a GripLaura Lebron , Anton Lysenko L-BaseIntermediate
3Flowey Washing MachinesJacob Brown , Debbie Collis Washing MachinesIntermediate
4TBDJosh Young WhipsIntermediate / Advanced
5Such a DragChristina Baez , Ryan Gibson StandingAdvanced

Monday Session 2: 11am – 12:45pm

#ClassTeachersStyleLevel
1How to Stand on Your HandsAlex Giordano , Kira Krick HandstandsAll Levels
2Your First Standing Hand to HandTari Mannello StandingIntermediate
3A Doozie You Didn't Think You Could DoLux Washing MachinesIntermediate
4Standing StrongMicki Mooney , Jeremy Martin StandingIntermediate / Advanced
5Pop Me Baby One More TimeAsh Peltz , Matt Radford IcarianAdvanced

 

Monday Lunch: 12:45pm – 2:30pm

 

 


Monday Session 3: 2:30pm – 4:15pm

#ClassTeachersStyleLevel
1Physics of PopsLeyla Yong , John Larkin L-BaseAll Levels
2The New Frankenstein FlowSean Keehan , Sariah Papaya Washing MachinesIntermediate
3STOP! POP! & ROLLModern Tarzan , Acro Sprout L-BaseIntermediate
4Partner Rolls, Wraps and RolypolysAndre Newman , Serena Tang AdagioIntermediate / Advanced
5TBDJosh Young StandingL-Base

Monday Session 4: 4:30pm – 6:15pm

#ClassTeachersStyleLevel
1Heal With HeartWhakapaingia Luke TherapeuticsAll Levels
2Lots of LoadsAdam Hiner , Jenna Hollow Washing MachinesIntermediate
3Group Icarian Whipping MachineJacob Brown , Debbie Collis Washing Machines, Icarian, GroupIntermediate
4So You Think You Can Spin?Rissa Jackson , Fadi Hamdan Washing MachinesIntermediate / Advanced
5TBDArthur Davis III StandingAdvanced

Monday Jam: 6:15pm – 9pm

 


 

Tuesday Warmup: 8:40 – 9am

#ClassTeachersStyleLevel
1Group Warm Up and AnnouncementsJosh Young , Adam Hiner , Lizzy Tomber Warm UpAll Levels

Tuesday Session 1: 9am – 10:45am

Tuesday Session 2: 11am – 12:45pm

#ClassTeachersStyleLevel
1Choose Your Own AdventureSarah Kim , Jeremy Bear Washing MachinesAll Levels
2Pyramid SchemesDarren Ceckanowicz , Melissa Murphy L-BaseIntermediate
3Now that we are warmed up...Lux Washing MachinesIntermediate
4TBDArthur Davis III StandingIntermediate / Advanced
5TBDJonathan Rea IcarianAdvanced
6HandstandsJean-Luc Martin HandstandsAdvanced

 

Tuesday Lunch: 12:45pm – 2:30 pm

 

 


Tuesday Session 3: 2:30pm – 4:15pm

#ClassTeachersStyleLevel
1Smooth LandingsJamie Ray , Ike William StandingAll Levels
2Tempo and FlowChristopher Filkins , Emily Reuman L-BaseIntermediate
3TBDModern Tarzan , Acro Sprout Washing MachinesIntermediate
4Rushing and RollingMichael Rooney , Rissa Jackson L-BaseIntermediate / Advanced
5Inlocate Don't HateAdam Hiner , Laura Lebron StandingAdvanced

Tuesday Session 4: 4:30pm – 6:15pm

#ClassTeachersStyleLevel
1Rejuvenate Your BodyWhakapaingia Luke TherapeuticsAll Levels
2AcroGlide: Smooth Your Flow in AdagioSteve Cummings , Gina Shiotani AdagioIntermediate
3Up Up and Away: Get-ups and Get-downsHannah Forbush , Scott Forbush L-Base / StandingIntermediate
4TBDJonathan Rea IcarianIntermediate / Advanced
5Thrillz & SkillzAlison Pin , Scott Cooper StandingAdvanced

New Years Eve Performance & Party: 8:00pm – 1:30 am