Events Schedule

Saturday

#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1Group Warm Up and Announcements Josh Young , Lizzy Tomber , Adam Hiner 8:45am - 9:00amAll Levels

Saturday 9 am

#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1FoundationsBrian Cruikshank , Maren Hill 9:00am - 10:45amAll Levels
2CheerMicah + Monica Hartsfield 9:00am - 10:45amIntermediate
3Washing MachinesLux 9:00am - 10:45amIntermediate
4 PopsJonathan Rea 9:00am - 10:45amIntermediate
5Whips that PopJosh Young , Paige Ulozas 9:00am - 10:45amAdvanced

Saturday 11 am

#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1Beginner PopsAimee Kresica , Justin Lowery 11:00am - 12:45pmAll Levels
2Washing MachinesAdam Hiner , Jenna Hollow 11:00am - 12:45pmIntermediate
3StandingMicki Mooney , Jeremy Martin 11:00am - 12:45pmIntermediate
4WhipsJosh Young , Paige Ulozas 11:00am - 12:45pmIntermediate
5Cheer StuntsMicah + Monica Hartsfield 11:00am - 12:45pmAdvanced

 

Lunch 12:45 – 2:30 pm

 

 


Saturday 2:30 pm

#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1Washing MachinesJack Heberton , Diane Boothroyd 2:30pm - 4:15pmAll Levels
2L-Base Hand to HandJosh Young , Laura Lebron 2:30pm - 4:15pmIntermediate
3StandingScott Cooper , Courtney Shortney 2:30pm - 4:15pmIntermediate
4Same Size BalanceMendel Romanenko , Bassam Kubba 2:30pm - 4:15pmIntermediate
5InlocatesAdam Hiner , Jenna Hollow 2:30pm - 4:15pmAdvanced

Saturday 4:30 pm

#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1Balancing ActDevin Deangels , Courtney Julia 4:30pm - 6:15pmAll Levels
2Standing FlowMicki Mooney , Jeremy Martin 4:30pm - 6:15pmIntermediate
3Dance LiftsAdam Hiner , Jenna Hollow 4:30pm - 6:15pmIntermediate
4Pops Lizzy Tomber , Hobs Hobotus 4:30pm - 6:15pmIntermediate
5Standing CircusAngela & Yoni Kallai 4:30pm - 6:15pmAdvanced

Saturday Performance 8:00pm – 11:00 pm

Sunday

#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1Group Warm Up and Announcements Josh Young , Lizzy Tomber , Adam Hiner 8:45am - 9:00amAll Levels
#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1FoundationsBrian Cruikshank , Maren Hill 9:00am - 10:45amAll Levels
2CheerMicah + Monica Hartsfield 9:00am - 10:45amIntermediate
3Washing MachinesLux 9:00am - 10:45amIntermediate
4 PopsJonathan Rea 9:00am - 10:45amIntermediate
5Whips that PopJosh Young , Paige Ulozas 9:00am - 10:45amAdvanced
#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1Beginner PopsAimee Kresica , Justin Lowery 11:00am - 12:45pmAll Levels
2Washing MachinesAdam Hiner , Jenna Hollow 11:00am - 12:45pmIntermediate
3StandingMicki Mooney , Jeremy Martin 11:00am - 12:45pmIntermediate
4WhipsJosh Young , Paige Ulozas 11:00am - 12:45pmIntermediate
5Cheer StuntsMicah + Monica Hartsfield 11:00am - 12:45pmAdvanced
#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1Washing MachinesJack Heberton , Diane Boothroyd 2:30pm - 4:15pmAll Levels
2L-Base Hand to HandJosh Young , Laura Lebron 2:30pm - 4:15pmIntermediate
3StandingScott Cooper , Courtney Shortney 2:30pm - 4:15pmIntermediate
4Same Size BalanceMendel Romanenko , Bassam Kubba 2:30pm - 4:15pmIntermediate
5InlocatesAdam Hiner , Jenna Hollow 2:30pm - 4:15pmAdvanced
#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1Balancing ActDevin Deangels , Courtney Julia 4:30pm - 6:15pmAll Levels
2Standing FlowMicki Mooney , Jeremy Martin 4:30pm - 6:15pmIntermediate
3Dance LiftsAdam Hiner , Jenna Hollow 4:30pm - 6:15pmIntermediate
4Pops Lizzy Tomber , Hobs Hobotus 4:30pm - 6:15pmIntermediate
5Standing CircusAngela & Yoni Kallai 4:30pm - 6:15pmAdvanced
#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1Beginner Hand-to-HandLizzy Tomber , Hobs Hobotus 9:00am - 10:45amAll Levels
2Intermediate Hand-to-HandAaron Lind , Christine Moonbeam 9:00am - 10:45amIntermediate
3Int/Adv Hand-to-HandAdam Hiner , Jenna Hollow 9:00am - 10:45amIntermediate
4Advanced H2HBrian Konash , Julia Reeves 9:00am - 10:45amAdvanced
#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1Trio FlowElise Foster , Dean Hively , Andrei Stoica 11:00am - 12:45pmAll Levels
2StandingDavid Haws , Jenna Cervantes 11:00am - 12:45pmIntermediate
3Toe PitchingAdam Hiner , Jenna Hollow 11:00am - 12:45pmIntermediate
4Washing MachinesLux 11:00am - 12:45pmIntermediate
5Icarian PopsJonathan Rea 11:00am - 12:45pmAdvanced
#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1Flow Taylor Robart , Laura Lebron 2:30pm - 4:15pmAll Levels
2Popping Washing MachinesHobs Hobotus , Rachel Dobos 2:30pm - 4:15pmIntermediate
3Washing MachinesStephanie Redding , Fadi Hamdan 2:30pm - 4:15pmIntermediate
4Russian RollsDana Coppola , Ari Darmon 2:30pm - 4:15pmIntermediate
5When Acro Meets CheerScott Cooper , Courtney Shortney 2:30pm - 4:15pmAdvanced
#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1TherapeuticsWhakapaingia Luke 4:30pm - 6:15pmAll Levels
2Cheer StuntsMicki Mooney , Rob Li 4:30pm - 6:15pmIntermediate
3Group AcroElizabeth Jones , Asa Keysweater , Kelly Marburger , Eric Sipes 4:30pm - 6:15pmIntermediate
4IcarianAaron Lind , Christine Moonbeam 4:30pm - 6:15pmIntermediate
5StandingAngela & Yoni Kallai 4:30pm - 6:15pmAdvanced
6ClosingJosh Young , Lizzy Tomber , Adam Hiner 6:15pm - 6:30pmAll

Sunday 9 am

#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1Beginner Hand-to-HandLizzy Tomber , Hobs Hobotus 9:00am - 10:45amAll Levels
2Intermediate Hand-to-HandAaron Lind , Christine Moonbeam 9:00am - 10:45amIntermediate
3Int/Adv Hand-to-HandAdam Hiner , Jenna Hollow 9:00am - 10:45amIntermediate
4Advanced H2HBrian Konash , Julia Reeves 9:00am - 10:45amAdvanced

Sunday 11 am

#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1Trio FlowElise Foster , Dean Hively , Andrei Stoica 11:00am - 12:45pmAll Levels
2StandingDavid Haws , Jenna Cervantes 11:00am - 12:45pmIntermediate
3Toe PitchingAdam Hiner , Jenna Hollow 11:00am - 12:45pmIntermediate
4Washing MachinesLux 11:00am - 12:45pmIntermediate
5Icarian PopsJonathan Rea 11:00am - 12:45pmAdvanced

 

Lunch 12:45 – 2:30 pm

 

 


Sunday 2:30 pm

#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1Flow Taylor Robart , Laura Lebron 2:30pm - 4:15pmAll Levels
2Popping Washing MachinesHobs Hobotus , Rachel Dobos 2:30pm - 4:15pmIntermediate
3Washing MachinesStephanie Redding , Fadi Hamdan 2:30pm - 4:15pmIntermediate
4Russian RollsDana Coppola , Ari Darmon 2:30pm - 4:15pmIntermediate
5When Acro Meets CheerScott Cooper , Courtney Shortney 2:30pm - 4:15pmAdvanced

Sunday 4:30 pm

#SessionSpeaker(s)TimeVenue
1TherapeuticsWhakapaingia Luke 4:30pm - 6:15pmAll Levels
2Cheer StuntsMicki Mooney , Rob Li 4:30pm - 6:15pmIntermediate
3Group AcroElizabeth Jones , Asa Keysweater , Kelly Marburger , Eric Sipes 4:30pm - 6:15pmIntermediate
4IcarianAaron Lind , Christine Moonbeam 4:30pm - 6:15pmIntermediate
5StandingAngela & Yoni Kallai 4:30pm - 6:15pmAdvanced
6ClosingJosh Young , Lizzy Tomber , Adam Hiner 6:15pm - 6:30pmAll